PRIVACY POLICY

ELEMENTS TULUM BOUTIQUE HOTEL, with address at Calle Sol Oriente, between Avenida Coba and Calle Escorpión, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico (hereinafter "The Hotel") is responsible for the confidentiality, use and protection of the personal information that we will provide by the different means we use for the dissemination of our services.

Your personal information will be used exclusively and solely for identification purposes in any type of legal or business relationship you make with us, including the acquisition of the services offered, to send you information about them, send you our catalog of promotions, invite you to participate in events, contests and raffles and for market-logical and commercial prospection purposes as well as to evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the above purposes, we may require your name, address, telephone number, email address, RFC, date and place of birth, sex, nationality, age, credit and patrimonial information.

We are fully committed not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to make this transfer in the terms set by that Law. If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data are transferred, you will understand that you have given your consent for it. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it through the channels mentioned in this Privacy Notice. Changes to this privacy notice will be published on the website www.elementstulum.com

Contact us in case you host an act contrary to the privacy policies that we must respect, within the contact form enter the data and the related topic to carry out the exploration and case for its realization and guest comfort.

;